Contributors |  Home Page  |  Rosters  |  Schedule  |  17U Pool/Bracket/Stats  |  19U Pool/Bracket/Stats
 Rules  |  Comments/Email  |  Updates  |  Weather

Contact Us

Kansas Grand Slam 2018

TOURNAMENT  SCHEDULE

Updated 7/7/18 7:00 PM

Go To:  July 4 | July 5 | July 6 | July 7

"17U" Pool & Bracket "19U" Pool & Bracket
 
WEDNESDAY  
July 4 DEAN EVANS STADIUM JAMES MATSON FIELD

10:00

17U Marion - 20 vs Wichita Aviators - 3

17U

Salina Hawks - 4 vs Topeka Scrappers 1 - 11

12:15

19U

Newton - 5 vs Wichita Kings - 9

19U

Lawrence Next Level - 12 vs Next Level Manhattan - 11

2:30 17U

Topeka Scrappers 1 - 0 vs Clay Center - 4

17U Topeka Scrappers 2 - 13 vs Marion - 8
4:45 17U Salina Hawks - 5 vs Winfield Warriors - 14 17U Millard North - 16 vs Wichita Aviators - 1
7:00 19U Salina Falcons - 10 vs Capital Mudcats - 0 19U

Lawrence Next Level - 3 vs Millard North - 11

Top of Page
THURSDAY  
Jul 5 DEAN EVANS STADIUM JAMES MATSON FIELD
10:00 17U Marion - 3 vs Millard North - 11** 17U Winfield Warriors - 2 vs Clay Center - 1
12:15

19U

Andover Central - 5 vs Next Level Manhattan - 4 19U Capital Mudcats 4 vs Newton - 11
2:30 17U Winfield Warriors - 8 vs Topeka Scrappers 1 - 5** 19U Salina Falcons - 9 vs Wichita Kings - 0
4:45 17U Topeka Scrappers 2 - 14 vs Wichita Aviators - 6** 17U Salina Hawks - 6 vs Clay Center - 7**
7:00 19U Newton - 4 vs Salina Falcons - 3** 19U Next Level Manhattan - 2 vs Millard North - 12
Top of Page
FRIDAY  
July 6 DEAN EVANS STADIUM JAMES MATSON FIELD
4:00     19U Lawrence Next Level - 12 vs Andover Central - 1**
6:00     17U Millard North - 15 vs Topeka Scrappers 2 - 0
7:00 19U Andover Central - 1 vs Millard North - 11**    
8:00  

 

19U Capital Mudcats - 2 vs Wichita Kings - 10**
9:00 17U

Bracket Quarterfinals
Pool A #2 vs Pool B #3
Clay Center - 3 vs Marion - 8

   
10:00     17U Bracket Quarterfinals
Pool B #2 vs Pool A #3
Topeka Scrappers 2 - 0 vs Topeka Scrappers 1 - 14
11:00 19U Bracket Quarterfinals
Pool A #2 vs Pool B #3
Wichita Kings - 10 vs Andover Central - 0
   
12:00 Midnight     19U Bracket Quarterfinals
Pool B #2 vs Pool A #3
Lawrence Next Level - 10 vs Newton - 12
Top of Page
SATURDAY  
July 7 DEAN EVANS STADIUM JAMES MATSON FIELD
10:00 19U Pool A #4 vs Pool B #4**
Capital Mudcats - 9 vs Next Level Manhattan - 4
17U Pool A #4 vs Pool B #4
Salina Hawks - 11 vs Wichita Aviators - 3
12:00 17U Bracket Semifinals
A1 vs B2-B3 winner
Winfield Warriors - 9 vs Topeka Scrappers 1 - 2
17U Bracket Semifinals
B1
vs A2-B3 winner
Millard North Jrs. - 12 vs Marion - 4
2:00 19U Bracket Semifinals
A1 vs B2-A3 winner
Salina Falcons - 13 vs Newton - 3
19U Bracket Semifinals
B1 vs A2-B3 winner
Millard North Srs. - 8 vs Wichita Kings - 1
4:00     17U

Championship Game
Millard North Jrs. - 9 vs Winfield Warriors - 2

5:00 19U Championship Game
Millard North Srs. - 0 vs Salina Falcons - 2
   

Team underlined is the home team.

** --- Coin flip decides home team in those games.

In bracket play, team with better seed is the home team.

In championship game, there is a coin flip if the two teams have the same seeding.

Top of Page

Contributors |  Home Page  |  Rosters  |  Schedule  |  17U Pool/Bracket/Stats  |  19U Pool/Bracket/Stats
 Rules  |  Comments/Email  |  Updates  |  Weather