Contributors |  Home Page  |  Rosters  |  Schedule  |  17U Pool/Bracket/Stats  |  19U Pool/Bracket/Stats
 Rules  |  Comments/Email  |  Updates  |  Weather

Contact Us

Kansas Grand Slam 2017

TOURNAMENT  SCHEDULE

Updated 7/2 - 2:12 PM

Go To:  July 1 | July 2 | July 3 | July 4

"17U" Pool & Bracket "19U" Pool & Bracket
SATURDAY  
July 1 DEAN EVANS STADIUM JAMES MATSON FIELD

10:00

17U Nickerson Panthers - 13 vs Buhler Nationals Jr - 1

17U

Salina Hawks - 0 vs Wichita Kings - 11

12:15

19U

Buhler Nationals Sr - 2 vs Topeka Scrappers - 3

19U

Salina Falcons - 4 vs Millard Sox Sr Black - 3

2:30 17U

Topeka Scrappers - 0 vs Millard Sox Jr Gold - 5

17U Millard North Jr - 20 vs Rossville Dawgs - 3
4:45 19U Topeka Scrappers - 4 vs Millard Sox Sr Black - 3 19U Millard North Sr - 13 vs Oklahoma Expos - 9
7:00 19U Buhler Nationals Sr - 2 vs Salina Falcons - 6 17U

Wichita Kings - 11 vs Topeka Scrappers - 0

Top of Page
SUNDAY   new games times (rev. 9/2 - 2:08 PM)
Jul 2 DEAN EVANS STADIUM JAMES MATSON FIELD
11:30 19U Oklahoma Expos - 9 vs Millard Sox Sr Black** - 1 19U Millard North Sr - 5 vs Topeka Scrappers - 3
1:45

17U

Buhler Nationals Jr - 0 vs Millard North Jr - 13 17U Nickerson Panthers - 10 vs Rossville Dawgs - 0
4:00 17U Salina Hawks - 3 vs Topeka Scrappers** - 4 17U Wichita Kings - 15 vs Millard Sox Jr Gold** - 4
6:15 19U Millard North Sr - 8 vs Millard Sox Sr Black - 4 17U Millard North Jr - 1 vs Nickerson Panthers** - 3
8:30 19U Salina Falcons - 1 vs Oklahoma Expos - 13 17U Salina Hawks - 2 vs Millard Sox Jr Gold - 12
Top of Page
MONDAY  
July 3 DEAN EVANS STADIUM JAMES MATSON FIELD
11:00 19U Buhler Nationals Sr - 1 vs Oklahoma Expos - 6 17U Rossville Dawgs - 6 vs Buhler Nationals Jr** - 7
1:15 19U

Salina Falcons - 1 vs Millard North Sr - 6

17U Pool A #4 vs Pool B #4**
Rossville Hawgs - 2 vs Salina Hawks - 8
3:30 17U Bracket Quarterfinals
Pool A #2 vs Pool B #3
Millard North Jr. - 9 vs Topeka Scrappers - 1
17U Bracket Quarterfinals
Pool B #2 vs Pool A #3
Millard Sox Jr. Gold - 4 vs Buhler Nationals Jr. - 8
5:45 19U Salina Falcons - 1 vs Topeka Scrappers** - 9 19U Buhler Nationals Sr - 2 vs Millard Sox Sr Black - 6
Top of Page
TUESDAY  
July 4 DEAN EVANS STADIUM JAMES MATSON FIELD
10:00 19U Millard North Sr - 4 vs Buhler Nationals Sr** - 2 19U Topeka Scrappers - 3 vs Oklahoma Expos - 6
12:15 17U Bracket Semifinals
(A1 vs B2-A3 winner)
Nickerson Panthers - 10 vs Buhler Nationals Jr. - 0
17U Bracket Semifinals
(B1 vs A2-B3 winner)
Wichita Kings - 10 vs Millard North Jr. - 2
2:30 19U Championship Game
#1 vs #2
Millard North Sr. - 4 vs Oklahoma Express - 0
17U

Championship Game
Nickerson Panthers - 2 vs Wichita Kings - 8

Team underlined is the home team.

** --- Coin flip decides home team in those games.

In bracket play, team with better seed is the home team.

In championship game, there is a coin flip if the two teams have the same seeding.

Top of Page

Contributors |  Home Page  |  Rosters  |  Schedule  |  17U Pool/Bracket/Stats  |  19U Pool/Bracket/Stats
 Rules  |  Comments/Email  |  Updates  |  Weather